Athletics Awards

Outstanding Male Athlete Award

  • 1972    Dave Sargent
  • 1973    John Ormsbee
  • 1974    Mike Enzien
  • 1974        Jim Ferrante
  • 1975        Joe Landis
  • 1976        Fenton Challgren
  • 1977        Jim Ormsbee
  • 1977        Dennis Pokrzywka
  • 1978        Rich Snyder
  • 1979        Todd Snavely
  • 1980        Mark Carmichael
  • 1981        Dirk Hart
  • 1982        Todd Wright
  • 1982        Peter Beaty
  • 1983        Rich Carrington
  • 1984        Eric Snyder
  • 1985        B.J. Jourdanais
  • 1986        Ed Niedziejko
  • 1987        Darren Bratlie
  • 1988        Donn Truax
  • 1989        Teague Hopkins
  • 1990        Scott Albert
  • 1991        Erik Dunki-Jacobs
  • 1991        Kenneth Hayner
  • 1992        Matthew Riggins
  • 1993        Garth Ellms
  • 1994        Ryan DuBois
  • 1995        Will Brower
  • 1996        Craig Peterson
  • 1997        Sean Charles
  • 1998        Stephen Madej
  • 1998        Jared Palermo
  • 1999        Russell Cameron
  • 2000        Eddie Shively
  • 2000        William Nikolski
  • 2001        Lewis Gelinas
  • 2001        Kyle Feuer
  • 2002        Mike Himmelwright
  • 2002        Paul Layton
  • 2003        Greg McFarlane
  • 2003        Brendan Nally
  • 2004    Keaton Flint
  • 2005        Jayson Sullivan
  • 2006        Vincent Dowdle
  • 2007        Joey Butler
  • 2008        Danny Maynard
  • 2009        Ryan Hathaway
  • 2010        Santino Benamati
  • 2010        Christian Gramuglia
  • 2011        Tyler Doherty
  • 2011        Nathan Katz
  • 2012        DJ Lashley
  • 2013        Kieran Rhodes
  • 2014        Aidan Buckley
  • 2015        Jake Apffel
  • 2015        Tyler Rossini
  • 2016    Luke Haluska
  • 2017    Logan McNeal
  • 2018        Cooper Igoe
  • 2019      Stephen Booth

Outstanding Female Athlete Award

  • 1971       Leah Durnan
  • 1972      Maria Sirois
  • 1973      Lisa France
  • 1974       Lynn Chabot
  • 1975       Diane Malis
  • 1976       Elizabeth Killeen
  • 1977       Kathy Roman
  • 1977        Laurie Sloan
  • 1978        Debbie Kuerner
  • 1979        Becky Hildebrand
  • 1980        Joelle Nelson
  • 1981        Deirdre Kosky
  • 1982        Cheryl Nethaway
  • 1983        Tammy Hart
  • 1984        Serena Cardi
  • 1985        Gina Hoven
  • 1986        Amy Nethaway
  • 1987        Jennifer Swiderek
  • 1988        Kristine Beaty
  • 1989        Ann Bievenue
  • 1990        Trista Hopkins
  • 1990        Malanda Miklic
  • 1991        Ashley Ellms
  • 1991        Carrie Waldron
  • 1992        Sarah Cook
  • 1993        Danielle Varsanyi
  • 1994        Ashley Wilson
  • 1995        Nicole Venditti
  • 1996        Erin Quinn
  • 1997        Amanda Marshall
  • 1998       Melissa Smith
  • 1999       Katelyn Ramsey
  • 2000      Marci Lansing
  • 2001       Erika Swits
  • 2001       Judith Horan
  • 2002       Kelly Hotaling
  • 2003      Elise McAllister
  • 2004      Kristen Cooper
  • 2005      Nicole Shively
  • 2005      Lauren Rabideau
  • 2006     Kristine Steve
  • 2007      Morgan Burchhardt
  • 2008      Danielle McDonnell
  • 2009      Mindy Corney
  • 2010       Amalia Daviero
  • 2011        Sallie Suski
  • 2012       Cassidy Burgner
  • 2012       Abby Evans
  • 2013       Julia Nieters
  • 2014       Claire Isaksen
  • 2014       Lauren DeWeese
  • 2015       Callie Chevalier
  • 2016       Mary Kate Lescault
  • 2017       Mia Paolino
  • 2018       Sophie Chevalier
  • 2019       Addisyn Knapik

Male Sportsmanship Award

  • 1975        Eric Hildebrand
  • 1976       Mike Doherty
  • 1977       Tom Federice
  • 1977        Danny Jordon
  • 1979        Tim Whalen
  • 1980        Neil Laird
  • 1981         Jeff Roberge
  • 1982        Robert Acunto
  • 1983        Chris Delano
  • 1984        Pat Sesselman
  • 1985        Jeff Jevitt
  • 1986        Joe Dellorfano
  • 1987        Matt Clark
  • 1987        Mike Doyle
  • 1988        Edward Rieth
  • 1989        Dan Fenton
  • 1990        Jeff Steele
  • 1991        Josh Jones
  • 1991        Brian O’Connell
  • 1992        Bryan Gilligan
  • 1993        Jasen Brisson
  • 1994        Chris Bonner
  • 1995        Ryan Demler
  • 1996        Kyle Pearce
  • 1997        Ryan Lawrence
  • 1998        Chris Goody
  • 1999        Herbert Nagamatsu
  • 2000        Zack Bell
  • 2001        Cory Pearce
  • 2002        Alex Houghtalen
  • 2003        Nate Bell
  • 2004        Nick Thomas
  • 2005        Sean Kenney
  • 2006        Sean Daunt
  • 2006        Ben Roberts
  • 2007        Austin Clark
  • 2008        David Rakvica
  • 2009        Justin Camp
  • 2010        Connor Hotaling
  • 2011          Artem Smith
  • 2012        Tyler Berg
  • 2012        Elliot Howard
  • 2013        Eddie Gubinski
  • 2014        Vincent Venditti
  • 2015        Michael Puglisi
  • 2016        Jake Pausley
  • 2016        Luke Zoller
  • 2017        Patrick Robbins
  • 2018        Sam Karlitz
  • 2019      Oliver Motel

Female Sportsmanship Award

  • 1975         Jill Dunigan
  • 1976         Mary Whalen
  • 1977         Diana LaBounty
  • 1978         Nancy Bienvenue
  • 1979         JoAnne Jankowski
  • 1979        Tammy Rice
  • 1980        Sharon Jendrazak
  • 1981         Nicole Hequembourg
  • 1982         Elizabeth Kincaid
  • 1982         Jennifer Logan
  • 1983         Meghan Mooney
  • 1984         Ellen Harris
  • 1985        Jennifer VanEpps
  • 1986        Heather Pokrzywka
  • 1987        Marcy Peters
  • 1988        Elizabeth Miklic
  • 1989        Beth Herrmann
  • 1990        Chris Mason
  • 1991         Heather Carlson
  • 1991         Rachel Schmidt
  • 1991         Kristen Herrmann
  • 1992         Kelly Wemyss
  • 1993         Rebecca Szymczak
  • 1994         Lauren Farren
  • 1995         Megan Jones
  • 1996         Janine Gestwick
  • 1997        Sarah Lamparelli
  • 1998        Ashley Melsert
  • 1999        Kara Munsey
  • 1999        Mary Kate vomLehn
  • 2000        Kara Eaker
  • 2001        Ariel Gaworecki
  • 2001        Ann vomLehn
  • 2002        Kendra Adams
  • 2003        Dominique Rockwell
  • 2004        Marissa Hermann
  • 2005        Kaitlyn Valade
  • 2006        Karli Russell
  • 2007        Natalie Simpson
  • 2008        Allison Fernandez
  • 2009        Alyssa Hughes
  • 2010        Kristen Bikowicz
  • 2011        Ruo Fang Hayden
  • 2012        Grace Isaksen
  • 2013        Kyra Morrill
  • 2014        Erin McClernan
  • 2015        Alexis Patrick
  • 2016        Danielle DeBonis
  • 2017         Ellie Adone
  • 2018        Abigail Malagisi
  • 2018        Emily Martin
  • 2019      Arri Derby

Fitness Records (Boys)

4th Grade

  • Sit-Ups/Bailey Lucier/Spring 2006/Record: 85
  • Sit&Reach/Matthew Vautrin/Spring 2009/Record: +9.5
  • Pull-Ups/Christian Gramuglia/Spring 2009/Record: 31
  • Shuttle Run/Billy Smith/Fall 2009/Record: 8.8
  • Mile Run/John Rabideau/Fall 2005/Record: 6:18

5th Grade

  • Sit-Ups/David Dannenberg/Spring 2006/Record: 97
  • Sit&Reach/James Hunt/Spring 2009/Record: +11
  • Pull-Ups/Christian Gramuglia/Spring 2010/Record: 45
  • Shuttle Run/Keaton Flint/Spring 2004/Record: 8.4
  • Mile Run/Connor Hotaling/Spring 2010/Record: 6:06

Fitness Records (Girls)

4th Grade

  • Mile/Record: 6:58/Claire Isaksen/2013
  • Sit Ups/Record: 84/Kaitlyn Ramsey/1998
  • Pull Ups/Record: 25/Lydia Delano/2011
  • Arm Hang/Record: 2:11/Sallie Suski/2010
  • V-sit/Record: 12.5/Julia Nieters/2012
  • Shuttle/Record: 9.5/Kerilee Powers & Michelle Jones/1995

5th Grade

  • Mile/Record: 6:14/Lauren Rabideau/2005
  • Sit ups/Record: 91/Kara Munsey & Kaitlyn Ramsey/1999
  • Pull ups/Record: 21/Amalia Daviero/2010
  • Arm Hang/Record: 2:28/Samantha Tricozzi/2011
  • V-sit/Record: 13.5”/Julia Nieters/2013
  • Shuttle/Record: 9.3/Morgan Burchhardt/2007

Physical Education Student Leadership Awards

  • 1993        Nicholas Baisch, Jasen Brisson, Jennifer Faucett, Chris Golinski, Erin McGarry, and Elizabeth Quaal
  • 1994        Nicole Battiste, Melissa Drapala, Ryan DuBois, Susan Gestwick, Stephen Layton, and Morgan Spurgas
  • 1995        Tania Cabrera, Ryan Demler, Rebecca DeVre, Peter Goody, Stephanie Johnson, and Denis Moffett
  • 1996        Sonja Brun, Nathan James, Kyle Pearce, Craig Peterson, Erin Quinn, and Kateri Virgilio
  • 1997        Sean Charles, Margaux Cormier, Joshua Eaker, David Gould, Robin Jess, Sarah Lamparelli
  • 1998         Chris Goody, Sarah Halbig, Bryan Holmes, Erica Sheldon, Melissa Smith, and Ben Tasse
  • 1999         Russell Cameron, Carrie Kenneally, Rachel Meyers, Herbert Nagamatsu, Katelyn Ramsey, and Keith Reilly
  • 2000        Zachary Bell, Andrew Brownell, Kara Eaker, Luciano Fraioli, Molly Hayner, and Megan Reynolds
  • 2001         Tyler Anderson, Judy Horan, Tracey Resue, Stefan Robertshaw,  Kyle Scheffler, and Erika Swits
  • 2002    Larene Cameron, Matthew Fitts, Kelly Hotaling, Jennifer Rohling, Jon Thomas, and Matthew Walrath
  • 2003        Nate Bell, Shannon Dowdle, Tyler Giroux, Jenna Kaczynski, Bryan Murray, and Dominique Rockwell
  • 2004         Bret Denis, Keaton Flint, Sarah Glowa, Kayla Niedziejko, Megan Smith, and Ketryk Wilder
  • 2005         Zoe DuBois, Buddy Herkenham, Sean Kenney, Emily Pearce, Lauren Rabideau, and Jayson Sullivan
  • 2006        Vincent Dowdle, Tim Hughes, Nicole Kellogg, Ryan McDonnell, Natalie Moore, and Siena Wilder
  • 2007        Reed Lewandowski, Emily Needham, Daniel Purtell, Zoe Rockwell, Michele Samson, Wyatt Sawyer
  • 2008        Riley Hynes, Erin Leva, Danielle McDonnell, David Nieters, Jared Short, and Abby Thurnau
  • 2009        Mindy Corney, Casey Doherty, Alex Glowa, Kate Isaksen, Eric Langdon, and Zach Sawyer
  • 2010    Jacob Austro, Kristen Bikowicz, Oliver Cowley, Amalia Daviero, Riley Holzman, Jenna Meaney
  • 2011    Tyler Doherty, Danny Jada, Sam Kruppenbacher, Kelly Leva, Sallie Suski, and Stephanie Wawrzyniak
  • 2012        Max Blowers, Isabelle Cataldo, Abby Evans, Keven Hughes, Grace Isaksen, and Sean McDonald
  • 2013        Sam Lindberg, Olivia Moran, Annabelle Morrison, Andrew Poirier, Jackson Tse, Alizabeth Zarnofsky
  • 2014        Nate DeLuke, Aidan Giaquinto, Erin McClernan, Julia Paolino, Peyton Reno, Vincent Venditti
  • 2015        Emily Berg, Ryan Buthfer, Callie Chevalier, Avery Daviero, Jackson Malagisi, Michael Puglisi
  • 2016        Danielle DeBonis, Emma Groth, Luke Haluska, Mary Kate Lescault, Jake Pausley, Luke Zoller
  • 2017        Sydney Darcy, Mia Paolino, Grayson Johnson, Matthew Lepel, Timothy Venditti, Dominick Sollecito
  • 2018        Sophie Chevalier, Cosimo Criscone, Cooper Igoe, Sam Karlitz, Maggie Lansley, Abigail Malagisi
  • 2019      Arri Derby, Addisyn Knapik, Quinn Stowell-Melley, Oliver Motel, Logan Muller, Cam Olsen

Presidential Physical Fitness

Presented to students who have achieved the 85th percentile or higher in all five physical fitness categories, including: mile run, shuttle run, curl-ups, pull-ups, and v-sit.

1993

  • Grade 4 Girls: Amanda Ripley, Sarah Smith and Ashley Wilson
  • Grade 4 Boys:
  • Grade 5 Girls: Tara Dunleavy, Erin McGarry, Becky Szymczak, and Olena Whipple
  • Grade 5 Boys:

1994

  • Grade 4 Girls: Erin Guthrie, Lisa Prian, and Nicole Venditti
  • Grade 4 Boys: Jon D’Ercole and Peter Goody
  • Grade 5 Girls: Lauren Farren and Sarah Skuth
  • Grade 5 Boys:

1997

  • Grade 4 Girls: Glenna Broderick, Sarah Halbig, Samantha Livingston, Cassandra Lyons, Karli McAllister, Erica Sheldon, Melissa Smith, Hannah Straw, and Megan Von Ehr
  • Grade 4 Boys:
  • Grade 5 Girls: Katie Campe, Margaux Cormier, Katie Ferrara, Kate Houghtalen, Robin Jess, Sarah Lamparelli, Amanda Marshall, Robin McKEchnie, Katrina Mattice, Kelly Prian, Megan Swartz, Brittany Szymczak, Sarah Van Epps, and Renee Williams
  • Grade 5 Boys: Sean Charles, Chris Dupay, Tom Durant, David Gould, Mark Lyons and Eric Zagorda

2002

  • Grade 4 Girls: Kiersten Anderson, Kristina Carmack, Erika Grattidge, Jenna Kaczynski, and Rachel Mollard
  • Grade 4 Boys: Darek Bittner, Frankie Emmer, Chris Frewin and Greg McFarlane
  • Grade 5 Girls: Kendra Adams, Alexa Berry, Christina Biasiucci, Jess Burdett, Larene Cameron, Carley Czubernat, Kate Halbig, Kelsey Hermann, Kelly Hotaling, Anne Lushpinsky, Anna Nason, and Jennifer Rohling
  • Grade 5 Boys: Matt Bradt, Jim Capobianco, Jeff Clark, Mike Eddy, Matt Fitts, Mike Himmelwright, Ian O’Connor, Colin Rayher, Tyler Rounds, Matt Rusilas, and Dave Straw

2003

  • Grade 4 Boys: Michael Barletta, Bret Dennis, Keaton Flint, Matt Gildea, Josh Lyle, Schuyler Meyers, Greg Rabideau, Nick Thomas, Kevin Tyler, and Ketryck Wilder
  • Grade 5 Girls: Kiersten Anderson, Kristina Carmack, Anne Goodenough, Erika Grattidge, Jenna Kaczynski, Elise McAllister, and Rachel Mollard
  • Grade 5 Boys: Darek Bittner, Frankie Emmer, Greg McFarlane, and Brendan Nally

2004

  • Grade 4 Girls: Jeanette Braun, Chloe Hay, Abby DuBois, Amy Gildea, Brooke Adams, Jenna Holland, Katherine Lerz, Emily Pearce, Laura Massone, Nicole Shively, and Lauren Rabideau
  • Grade 4 Boys: Jake Baxter, Noah Braiman, Forrest Burnetter, Will Davis, Dan Fernandez, Mike Fitts, Jimmy Gildea, Tommy Jansen, Austin Lewandowski, Anthony Marchesiello, Brandon Mooney, Patrick Smith and Jayson Sullivan
  • Grade 5 Girls: Megan Smith
  • Grade 5 Boys: Mike Barletta, Bret Dennis, Keaton Flint, Doug Flynn, Matt Gildea, Bryce Kaler, Josh Lyle, Schuyler Meyers, Max Miller, Greg Rabideau, Nick Thomas, Kevin Tyler, and Ketryk Wilder

2005

  • Grade 4 Girls: Haley Britton, Courtney Clark, Monica Dennis, Calea Flanagan, Meghan Heck, Skye Kaler, Amy LeBel, Kailey Melber, Natalie Moore, Karli Russell, Kristine Steve, Emma VanVorst, and Siena Wilder
  • Grade 4 Boys: Brian Beck, Matt Bunch, Scott Cooper, Vincent Dowdle, Tim Hughes, Noah Johnston, Jack Mahar, Ryan McDonnell, Tim Monaghan, Ben Roberts, and Paul Rockwell
  • Grade 5 Girls: Brooke Adams, Jeanette Braun, Abigail DuBois, Zoe DuBois, Morgan Esperti, Jenna Fretto, Aimee Gildea, Nicole Gridley, Jenna Holland, Katherine Lerz, Marianna Maeda, Laura Massone, Emily Nikolski, Emily Pearce, Lauren Rabideau, Nicole Shively, and Kaitlyn Velade
  • Grade 5 Boys:  Jake Baxter, Forrest Burnetter, Joe Chapman, Dan Fernandez, Jimmy Gildea, Sean Kenney, Austin Lewandowski, Anthony Marchiesiello, Brandon Mooney, Jayson Sullivan

2006

  • Grade 4 Girls:
  • Grade 4 Boys: Nick Brennan, Joey Butler, Luke Cameron, Austin Clark, Philip Corney, Chris Hart, Steven Leupold, Reed Lewandowski, Dan Purtell, John Rabideau, Stefn Sandberg, and Brendan Smith
  • Grade 5 Girls (?): Haley Britton, Courtney Clark, Monica Dennis, Calea Flanagan, Meghan Heck, Skye Kaler, Amy LeBel, Kailey Melber, Natalie Moore, Karli Russell, Kristine Steve, Emma VanVorst, and Siena Wilder
  • Grade 5 Boys: Dominic Blance, Matt Bunch, Vincent Dowdle, Tim Hughes, Noah Johnston, Jack Maher, Ryan McDonnell, Ben Roberts and Paul Rockwell

2007

  • Grade 4 Girls (?): Alexis Benamati, Olivia Burnetter, Ailynn Carney, Emily Clarke, Allison Fernandez, Sarah Kileen, Natasha Leach, Erin Leva, Elyse Manosh, Danielle McDonnell, Danielle Sloan, Abby Thurnau, and Michaela Verdile
  • Grade 4 Boys: Jordan Braiman, Tim Cronin, Tyler Dowdle, Nick Gramuglia, Blake Hotopp, Chris Ludeke, Jon Sell, Jared Short, Sam Suski
  • Grade 5 Girls:
  • Grade 5 Boys: Jackson Burdett, Joey Butler, Luke Cameron, Austin Clark, Philip Corney, Kevin Gabay, Chris Hart, Austen Jesco, Steve Leupold, Reed Lewandowski, DJ Lombardo, Danny Purtell, Brendan Smith, Jake Strain, and Jacob Van Vorst

2008

  • Grade 4 Girls: Madison Adams, Cheyanne Chase, Mindy Corney, Emily de la Rocha, Emily Digman, Casey Doherty, Gianna Flint, Samantha Hjelmar, Kate Isaksen, Maggie Roberts, Haley Schultz, and Mara Smith
  • Grade 4 Boys: Jarod Billings, Joe Braun, David Dannenberg, Aaron Delano, Sam DeLucia, Josh Fortin, Alex Glowa, Adam Hansen, Ryan Hathaway, Luke LeBel, Michael McPartlin, Casey Northrup, Connor Peters, Joe Rossi and Ben Wyatt
  • Grade 5 Girls: Alexis Benamati, Olivia Burnetter, Ailynn Carney, Emily Clarke, Allison Fernandez, Sarah Kileen, Natasha Leach, Erin Leva, Elyse Manosh, Danielle McDonnell, Danielle Sloan, Abby Thurnau, and Michaela Verdile
  • Grade 5 Boys: Dante Angerosa, Kevin Batzinger, Mike Batzinger, Tim Cronin, David DeCapria, Adam Frewin, Jesse Holland, Riley Hynes, Jake Kastberg, Ethan Perregeaux, Andrew So, Joe Valenza, and Brendan Wiley

2009

  • Grade 4 Girls: Krissy Bikowicz, Abby Bittner, Mollie Daviero, Jenna Meaney, Maria Parks, Cayleigh Rotella, Abby Stafford, Hannah Strait, and Danielle Traver
  • Grade 4 Boys: Justin Ariel, Kevin Becker, Santino Benamati, Christian Gramuglia, Riley Holzman, Patrick Hopsicker, Connor Hotaling, Jackson Lindberg, Jake Schuhl,  and Josh Schuhl
  • Grade 5 Girls:  Madison Adams, Sierra Bach, Sarah Black, Cheyanne Chase, Mindy Corney, Emily de la Rocha, Emily Digman, Casey Doherty, Jolissa Epperson, Victoria Ferrante, Gianna Flint, Samantha Hjelmar, Alyssa Hughes, Kate Isaksen, Maggie Roberts, Haley Schultz, and Mara Smith
  • Grade 5 Boys: Jarod Billings, Ryan Hathaway, Eric Langdon, Casey Northrup, Zach Sawyer, Jake Thurnau, Jacob Shippey, Ben Wyatt and Tim Zukas

2010

  • Grade 4 Girls: Lauren Buthfer, Ruo Fang Hayden, Renee Manosh, Ashley Miller, Monica Muscato, and Sallie Suski
  • Grade 4 Boys: Evan Bowers, Tyler Doherty, Danny Jada, Nathan Morrill, Cameron Rhodes, Logan Short, Artem Smith, Billy Smith, Alex Turczyn, and Chase Zardezed
  • Grade 5 Girls:  Madison Ayers, Krissy Bikowicz, Mollie Daviero, Anne Fazio, Lindsay Jameson, Jenna Meaney, Kristina Mills, Maria Parks, Cayleigh Rotella, Bailey Sheppard, Abby Stafford, Hannah Strait, and Danielle Traver
  • Grade 5 Boys: Robert Ankabrandt, Santino Benamati, Oliver Cowley, Christian Gramuglia, Patrick Hopsicker, Connor Hotaling, Jackson Lindberg, Josh Schuhl

2011

  • Grade 4 Girls: Isabella Antonini, Taylor Austro, Cassidy Burgner, Serena Burnetter, Lydia Delano, Lily Digman, Abby Evans, Grace Isaksen, Kristen Langdon, Morgan Skpowski
  • Grade 4 Boys: Jackson Bach, Rece Gobel, D’Andre Lashley, Tyler Michaelson, Jack Mion, Shannon Sheedy, Ryan Sheppard, Matthew Sinnenberg, Jacob Smith,
  • Grade 5 Girls:  Lauren Buthfer, Andrea Desrochers, Charliann Friedman, Hannah Guy, Ruo Fang Hayden, Grace Holzman, Lauren Hopsicker, Catie Ireland, Paige Kostrubanic, Renee Manosh, Ashley Miller, and Sallie Suski
  • Grade 5 Boys: Tyler Doherty, Danny Jada, Nathan Katz, Dalton Leach, Rory Lesperance, Cameron Rhodes, Artem Smith, Evan Sweeney, Alex Turczyn, Hunter Wolfe, and Chase Zardezed

2012

  • Grade 4 Girls: Michaeline Anderson, Abby Hansen, Julia Nieters, Gabby Puglisi, Sophia Swain, Blake Zardezed
  • Grade 4 Boys: Alex Jameson, Jimmy Mion, Kieran Rhodes, Robbie Suski
  • Grade 5 Girls:  Jillian Andolina, Isabella Antonini, Taylor Austro, Lael Breshears, Cassidy Burgner, Serena Burnetter, Isabella Cataldo, Lindsey DeBonis, Lydia Delano, Lily Digman, Abby Evans, Maddie Fox, Grace Isaksen, Makenzie Konik, Kristen Langdon, Dora Law, Lexi Puliafico, Kaitlyn Rounds, Morgan Skpowski
  • Grade 5 Boys: Jackson Bach, Rece Gobel, D’Andre Lashley, Tyler Michaelson, Jack Mion, Shannon Sheedy, Ryan Sheppard, Matthew Sinnenberg, Jacob Smith

BH-BL Ultra Fit

2013

  • Grade 4 Girls: Lauren DeWeese, Claire Isaksen, Megan Ireland, Julia Paolino, Peyton Reno
  • Grade 4 Boys: Aidan Buckley, Caleb Chase, Bryce Clark, Ben Hladun, Vincent Venditti
  • Grade 5 Girls:  Michaeline Anderson, Alyssa Antrim, Cora Groth, Abby Hansen, Alexa Michaelson, Olivia Moran, Annabelle Morrison, Julia Nieters, Gabriella Puglisi, Alita Rossen, Michelle Stoudt, Sophia Swain, Blake Zardezed, Alizabeth Zarnofsky
  • Grade 5 Boys: Alex Jameson, Sam Lindberg, Will McKenna, Jimmy Mion, Adam Orlando, Kieran Rhodes, Robbie Suski

2014

  • Grade 4 Girls: Emily Berg, Amelia Cataldo, Callie Chevalier, Avery Daviero, Kiera Hartpence, Ava Huffard, Samantha Malagisi, Deanna Margiotta, Madeline Morrison, Alexis Patrick, Lauren Schuhl, Isabella Tatro, Brynn Topolski, Sydney Williams,
  • Grade 4 Boys: Anthony Andolina, Aidan Bowers, Kyle Brown, Ryan Buthfer, Jacob Caron, Colby Carusone, Kyle Chrzan, Michael Fratterola, Jacob Gibson, Colden Gotobed, Ryan Grandy, Bokar Hamma, Matthew Hunt, Sean Hunt, Harrison Keena, Aidan Knapik, Sam Leone, Noah Loucks, Jackson Malagisi, Aidan Martin, Jack Mongan, Elliot Nemec, Michael Puglisi, Kyle Rosselli, Tyler Rossini, Jack Shea, Jared Smith, Keegan Stafford, Jackson Stoudt, Kyle Strait, Kevin Valenza, Anthony Wakulenko, Daniel Woloszyn
  • Grade 5 Girls: Madeline Boussa, Gwyneth Breshears, Katie Coffey, Lauren DeWeese, Lucia Gil, Megan Ireland, Claire Isaksen, Carmella Jada, Ella Katz, Rachel Mare, Erin McClernan, Ashley McNeal, Julia Paolino, Peyton Reno, Lindsey Rounds, Madison Smith, Kate Turczyn, Zoe Zilolka
  • Grade 5 Boys: Nico Antonini, Dylan Bringhurst, Aidan Buckley, Donovan Cataldo, Bryce Clark, Josh Fugal, AJ Giaquinto, Bennet Hladun, Camden Knight, Luke Marshall, Colin McDonald, Jackson Moran, Justin Sisler, Jack Taylor

2015

  • Grade 4 Girls: Alyssa Bleyl, Coco Boussa, Macy Kingsley, Mary Kate Lescault, Calla Presseisen, Kendall Reno, Layla Solberg, Jessica Zalucki
  • Grade 4 Boys: Kevin Anderson, Sam Booth, Andrew Capella, Keller Casey, Wyan deLalla, Rocco DelSorbo, Ben DiLorenzo, Cameron Fugal, Angelo Fusco,  Luke Haluska, Logan Jones, Ryan Karaca, Shane McClernan, Dermot McNamara, Addison Morrison, Jake Pausley, Matthew Rounds, Mason Veronezi, Luke Zoller
  • Grade 5 Girls:  Emily Berg, Balbina Bouchard, Amelia Camarro, Callie Chevalier, Avery Daviero, Ella Fowler, Melissa Gallinat, Grace Gil, Kiera Hartpence, Ava Hufford, Sophia LaBrecque, Samantha Malagisi, Abigail Miller, Katrina Newell, Alexis Patrick, Lauren Schuhl, Lillian Sottosanti, Caitlin Strait, Isabella Tatro, Brynn Topolski
  • Grade 5 Boys: Anthony Andolina, Jacob Apffel, Aidan Bowers, Kyle Brown, Ryan Buthfer, Jacob Caron, Michael Fratterola, Jacob Gibson, Ryan Grandy, Matthew Hunt, Harrison Keena, Aidan Knapik, Sam Leone, Noah Loucks, Jackson Malagisi, Jack Mongan, Jordan Pinto, Michael Puglisi, Matteo Rossini, Tyler Rossini, Jack Shea, Keegan Stafford, Jackson Stoudt, Kevin Valenza, Anthony Wakulenko, Daniel Woloszyn

2016

  • Grade 4 Girls: Ellie Adone, Jaime Baas, Cianna Benamati, Caroline Bliss, Gillian Bliss, Mackenzie Cahan, Raegan Carney,  Shelby Cataldo, Samantha Girard, Lauren Grandy, Lily Haluska, Brooke Hughson, Jordan Hunt, Sadie Jerzak, Grayson Johnson, Brynn Latimer, Clara Law, Emily Motel, Mia Paolino, Mary Pietrow, Mary Schwedatschenko, Maddie Tse, Natalie Warner
  • Grade 4 Boys: Ryan Agans, Howard Bearce, Andrew Cheeley, Brayden Cyr, Ashtyn DiCaprio, Brody Dugan, Cody Gladding, Corin Gordon, Max Hladun, Matthew Martin, Spencer Martinez, Dylan McIntyre, Logan McNeal, Patrick Robbins, Tyler Rorick, Vincent Scavullo, Doiminick Sollecito, Christopher Stoudt, Liam Sullivan, Dane Tatro, Ben Taylor, Timmy Venditti, Max Weisman
  • Grade 5 Girls:  Alyssa Bleyl, Danielle Baas, Ada Bouchard, Coco Boussa, Carissa Brunt, Alexandra Criscone, Danielle DeBonis, Margaret Dedon, Abby Goodell, Emma Groth, Seri Hartwell, Alyssa Heverly, McKenna Hickey, Emma Hufford, Macy Kingsley, Jullian Konik, Lindsay Kosnick, Mary Kate Lescault, Lauren Marshall, Elsa Newman, Meghan Poirier, Calla Presseisen, Hannah Shafer, Lily Sisler, Layla Solberg, Breanna Venditti, Grayce Venditti, Tessa Venditti, Naomi Williams, Jessica Zalucki, Ana Zepf
  • Grade 5 Boys: Kevin Anderson, Christian Camp, Keller Casey, Wyatt DeLallo, Ben DiLorenzo, Cameron Fugal, Angelo Fusco, Andrew Haluska, Lucas Hayes, Shane McClernan, Jacob Pausley, Matthew Rounds, Colden Swisher, Brendan Tricozzi, Mason Veronezi, Luke Zoller

2017

  • Grade 4 Girls: Bethany Bearce, Sophie Chevalier, Evelyn Christie, Catherine Groth, Emily Martin, Bridget McNamara, Sarah Robbins, Claudia Roberts, Megan Smialek, Ava Smith, Caitlin Smith, Ellie Smith, Alana Yahoudy
  • Grade 4 Boys: Gavin Bodnaryk, Jackson Bringhurst, Braylen Camp, Cosimo Criscone, Louis Frattarola, Christopher Guo, Stephen Hunt, Cooper Igoe, Rowan Karaca, AJ Mare, Brayden Moynihan, Owen Rothe, Marshall Schmidt, Michael Wakulenko, Warren Williams
  • Grade 5 Girls:  Ellie Adone, Cianna Benamati, Caroline Bliss, Gillian Bliss, Mackenzie Cahan, Raegan Carney, Sydney Darcy, Lauren Grandy, Lily Haluska, Brooke Hughson, Sadie Jerzak, Grayson Johnson, Clara Law, Emily Motel, Mia Paolino, Grace Tullock, Maddie Tse, Natalie Warner
  • Grade 5 Boys: Howard Bearce, Andrew Cheely, Brayden Cyr, Ashtyn DiCaprio, Brody Dugan, Cody Gladding, Charlie McIntyre, Dillon McIntyre, Logan McNeal, Patrick Robbins, Tyler Rorick, Dominick Sollecito, Christopher Stoudt, Dane Tatro, Ben Taylor, Raphael Troyan, Timmy Venditti, Max Weisman

2018

  • Grade 4 Girls: Isabella Caruso, Delaney Casey, Daniella Chamberlain, Kiernan Crary-Gracz, Regan Crary-Gracz, Addison Cyr, Arriyana Derby, Ryah DiPaola, Zoey Finkle, Gabriella Hulett, Addisyn Knapik,  Lily Mastrella, Sadie Pelletier, Alessandra Rispole, Cadee Schmidt, Michaela St. John, Quinn Stowell-Melley, Gianna Viscariello, Mia Weisman, Adalyn Wood
  • Grade 4 Boys: Tommy Bleyl, Stephen Booth, Charlie Clark, Joshua Darcy, Jack DiLorenzo, Max Johnson, Ronan Kuhn, Oliver Motel, Jake Muller, Cameron Olsen, Anthony Paniccia, Ethan Skinner, Marcus Sollecito, Mason Swain, TJ Tullock, Ryan Weygant
  • Grade 5 Girls: Bethany Bearce, Neveah Bies, Sophie Chevalier, Evelyn Christie, Madeline Gregg, Catherine Groth, Margaret Lansley, Clara Leone, Abigail Malagisi, Emily Martin, Bridget McNamara, Claudia Roberts, Sarah Robbins, Isabelle Singley, Madelyn Skpowski, Megan Smialek, Avangeline Smith, Caitlin Smith, Ellie Smith, Alana Yahoudy
  • Grade 5 Boys: Cosimo Criscone, Christopher Guo, Stephen Hunt, Cooper Igoe, Sam Karlitz, Anthony Mare, Michael Wakulenko, Warren Williams

Field Day Class Champions Grade 4

  • 1996        Mr. Sinnenberg
  • 1997        Mr. Sinnenberg
  • 1998        Mr. Sinnenberg
  • 1999        Mr. Sinnenberg
  • 2000        Mr. Sinnenberg
  • 2001        Mr. Bold
  • 2002        Mr. Sinnenberg
  • 2003        Mr. Bold
  • 2004        Mrs. Johnson
  • 2005        Mr. Bold
  • 2006        Mrs. Long
  • 2007        Mr. Bold
  • 2008        Mr. Bold
  • 2009        Mrs. Hall
  • 2010        Mrs. Hall
  • 2011        Mr. Bold
  • 2012        Miss Donofrio
  • 2013        Mrs. Hall
  • 2014        Mrs. Hall
  • 2015        Mr. Bold
  • 2016        Miss Donofrio
  • 2017        Mrs. Bryk
  • 2018        Mrs. Kritz

Field Day Class Champions Grade 5

 

  • 1997        Mrs. Douglas
  • 1998        Mrs. Douglas
  • 1999        Mrs. Conklin
  • 2000        Mrs. Douglas
  • 2001        Mrs. Douglas
  • 2002        Mrs. Conklin
  • 2003        Mr. Moore
  • 2004        Mrs. Conklin
  • 2005        Mr. Ford
  • 2006        Mr. Moore
  • 2007        Mr. Moore
  • 2008        Mrs. Douglas
  • 2009        Mr. Moore
  • 2010        Mr. Deso
  • 2011        Mr. Deso
  • 2012        Mrs. Conklin
  • 2013        Mr. Moore
  • 2014        Mr. Haluska
  • 2015        Mrs. Hall
  • 2016        Mr. Deso
  • 2017        Mr. Haluska
  • 2018        Mr. Deso

Field Day – All Time Records

4th Grade Girls

  • Hurdles/Record: 8.6/Claudia Roberts/2017
  • 50 yd. Dash/Record: 7.3/Catherine Groth/2017
  • 220/Record: 33.3/Mary Kate Lescault/2015
  • 440/Record: 1:22.3/Lily Digman/2011
  • Jump/Record: 5’10.5″/Mary Kate Lescault/Addy Wood/2015,2018
  • Throw/Record: 112′ 0″/Kristen Harris/1980
  • Punt/Record: 84’11″/Lindsey Heilman/1994
  • Relays/Record: 1:09.7/Caitlin Smith, Claudia Roberts, Catherine Groth, Emily Martin/2017
  • Classroom Team Titles/Mr. Bold-7x/Mr. Sinnenberg-6x/Mrs. Hall-3x/Ms. Donofrio-2x

4th Grade Boys

  • Hurdles/Record: 8.1/Todd Sarto/1979
  • 50 yd. Dash/Record: 7.0/Darren Bratlie/1986
  • 220/Record: 26.8/Brad Eiser/Matt Jones/1998/1991
  • 440/Record: 1:09.5/Teague Hopkins/1987
  • Jump/Record: 6′.5″/Jordan Braiman/2007
  • Throw/Record: 166’8″/BJ Jourdanais/1983
  • Punt/Record: 99’0″/Paul Layton/2001
  • Relays/Record: 1:02.9/Tom Splitter, Jeff Morrill, Gary Orzolek, Marc Horwitze/1978
  • Classroom Team Titles/Mrs. Bryk-1x/Mrs. Johnson-1x/Mrs. Long-1x/Mrs. Kritz-1x

5th Grade Girls

  • Hurdles/Record: 8.0/Sophie Chevalier/2018
  • 50 yd. Dash/Record: 6.9/Cassandra Partyka/Mary Kate Lescault/Mia Paolino/1998/2016/2017
  • 220/Record: 33.1/Amalia Daviero/2010
  • 440/Record: 1:16.8/Cassidy Burgner/2012
  • Jump/Record: 6’6.3″/Mary Kate Lescault/2016
  • Throw/Record: 131’2″/Callie Chevalier/2015
  • Punt/Record: 112’6″/Jennifer Swidereck/1986
  • Relays/Record: 1:05.3/Catherine Groth, Sarah Robbins, Claudia Roberts, Caitlin Smith/2018
  • Classroom Team Titles/Mrs. Douglas-5x/Mrs.Moore-5x/Mrs. Conklin-4x/Mr. Deso-4x

5th Grade Boys

  • Hurdles/Record: 7.3/Sean Brennan/1985
  • 50 yd. Dash/Record: 6.9/Todd Snavely/1979
  • 220/Record: 25.6/Jon George/1992
  • 440/Record: 1:05.0/Teague Hopkins/1988
  • Jump/Record: 6’10″/Dave Straw/2002
  • Throw/Record: 178’0″/Doug Weaver/1973
  • Punt/Record: 116’3″/Kevin Gatley/1995
  • Relays/Record: 1:00.4/Greg Hildebrand, Paul Fuerst, Mike Caccuito, Jeff Roberge, 1981
  • Classroom Team Titles/Mr. Ford-1x/Mrs. Hall-1x/Mr. Haluska-1x