Athletics Awards

Outstanding Male Athlete Award

1972 Dave Sargent | 1973 John Ormsbee | 1974 Mike Enzien & Jim Ferrante | 1975 Joe Landis | 1976 Fenton Challgren | 1977 Jim Ormsbee & Dennis Pokrzywka | 1978 Rich Snyder | 1979 Todd Snavely | 1980 Mark Carmichael | 1981 Dirk Hart | 1982 Todd Wright | 1982 Peter Beaty | 1983 Rich Carrington | 1984 Eric Snyder | 1985 B.J. Jourdanais | 1986 Ed Niedziejko | 1987 Darren Bratlie | 1988 Donn Truax | 1989 Teague Hopkins | 1990 Scott Albert | 1991 Erik Dunki-Jacobs & Kenneth Hayner | 1992 Matthew Riggins | 1993 Garth Ellms | 1994 Ryan DuBois | 1995 Will Brower | 1996 Craig Peterson | 1997 Sean Charles | 1998 Stephen Madej | 1998 Jared Palermo | 1999 Russell Cameron | 2000 Eddie Shively & William Nikolski | 2001  Lewis Gelinas & Kyle Feuer | 2002 Mike Himmelwright & Paul Layton | 2003 Greg McFarlane & Brendan Nally | 2004 Keaton Flint | 2005 Jayson Sullivan | 2006 Vincent Dowdle | 2007 Joey Butler | 2008 Danny Maynard | 2009 Ryan Hathaway | 2010  Santino Benamati & Christian Gramuglia | 2011 Tyler Doherty & Nathan Katz | 2012 DJ Lashley | 2013 Kieran Rhodes | 2014 Aidan Buckley | 2015 Jake Apffel & Tyler Rossini | 2016 Luke Haluska | 2017 Logan McNeal | 2018 Cooper Igoe | 2019 Stephen Booth | 2020 Brody DiCaprio


Outstanding Female Athlete Award

1971  Leah Durnan | 1972 Maria Sirois | 1973  Lisa France | 1974 Lynn Chabot | 1975 Diane Malis | 1976  Elizabeth Killeen | 1977 Kathy Roman &  Laurie Sloan | 1978 Debbie Kuerner | 1979 Becky Hildebrand | 1980  Joelle Nelson
1981 Deirdre Kosky | 1982 Cheryl Nethaway | 1983 Tammy Hart | 1984 Serena Cardi | 1985 Gina Hoven | 1986 Amy Nethaway | 1987  Jennifer Swiderek | 1988 Kristine Beaty | 1989 Ann Bievenue | 1990 Trista Hopkins & Malanda Miklic | 1991  Ashley Ellms & Carrie Waldron | 1992 Sarah Cook | 1993  Danielle Varsanyi | 1994 Ashley Wilson | 1995 Nicole Venditti | 1996  Erin Quinn | 1997 Amanda Marshall | 1998 Melissa Smith | 1999 Katelyn Ramsey | 2000 Marci Lansing | 2001 Erika Swits & Judith Horan | 2002 Kelly Hotaling | 2003  Elise McAllister | 2004 Kristen Cooper | 2005 Nicole Shively & Lauren Rabideau | 2006 Kristine Steve | 2007 Morgan Burchhardt | 2008 Danielle McDonnell | 2009 Mindy Corney | 2010 Amalia Daviero | 2011 Sallie Suski | 2012 Cassidy Burgner & Abby Evans | 2013 Julia Nieters | 2014 Claire Isaksen &  Lauren DeWeese | 2015 Callie Chevalier | 2016 Mary Kate Lescault | 2017 Mia Paolino | 2018 Sophie Chevalier | 2019 Addisyn Knapik | 2020 Katie Lansley


Male Sportsmanship Award

1975 Eric Hildebrand | 1976 Mike Doherty | 1977 Tom Federice | 1977 Danny Jordon | 1979 Tim Whalen | 1980 Neil Laird | 1981 Jeff Roberge | 1982 Robert Acunto | 1983 Chris Delano| 1984 Pat Sesselman| 1985 Jeff Jevitt | 1986 Joe Dellorfano | 1987 Matt Clark| 1987 Mike Doyle | 1988 Edward Rieth | 1989 Dan Fenton | 1990 Jeff Steele | 1991 Josh Jones | 1991 Brian O’Connell | 1992 Bryan Gilligan | 1993 Jasen Brisson | 1994 Chris Bonner | 1995 Ryan Demler | 1996 Kyle Pearce | 1997 Ryan Lawrence | 1998 Chris Goody | 1999 Herbert Nagamatsu | 2000 Zack Bell | 2001 Cory Pearce | 2002 Alex Houghtalen | 2003 Nate Bell | 2004 Nick Thomas | 2005 Sean Kenney | 2006 Sean Daunt | 2006 Ben Roberts | 2007 Austin Clark | 2008 David Rakvica | 2009 Justin Camp | 2010  Connor Hotaling | 2011 Artem Smith| 2012 Tyler Berg | 2012 Elliot Howard | 2013 Eddie Gubinski | 2014 Vincent Venditti | 2015 Michael Puglisi | 2016 Jake Pausley & Luke Zoller | 2017  Patrick Robbins | 2018 Sam Karlitz | 2019 Oliver Motel | 2020 Dylan Geren


Female Sportsmanship Award

1975 Jill Dunigan| 1976 Mary Whalen | 1977 Diana LaBounty | 1978 Nancy Bienvenue | 1979 JoAnne Jankowski | 1979 Tammy Rice | 1980 Sharon Jendrazak | 1981 Nicole Hequembourg | 1982 Elizabeth Kincaid | 1982 Jennifer Logan | 1983 Meghan Mooney | 1984 Ellen Harris | 1985  Jennifer VanEpps | 1986 Heather Pokrzywka | 1987 Marcy Peters | 1988 Elizabeth Miklic | 1989 Beth Herrmann | 1990 Chris Mason | 1991 Heather Carlson,  Rachel Schmidt & Kristen Herrmann | 1992  Kelly Wemyss | 1993 Rebecca Szymczak | 1994 Lauren Farren | 1995  Megan Jones | 1996 Janine Gestwick |  1997 Sarah Lamparelli | 1998 Ashley Melsert | 1999 Kara Munsey & Mary Kate vomLehn | 2000 Kara Eaker | 2001 Ariel Gaworecki & Ann vomLehn | 2002   Kendra Adams | 2003 Dominique Rockwell | 2004 Marissa Hermann | 2005 Kaitlyn Valade | 2006  Karli Russell | 2007 Natalie Simpson | 2008 Allison Fernandez | 2009 Alyssa Hughes | 2010  Kristen Bikowicz | 2011 Ruo Fang Hayden | 2012 Grace Isaksen | 2013  Kyra Morrill | 2014 Erin McClernan | 2015 Alexis Patrick | 2016 Danielle DeBonis | 2017 Ellie Adone | 2018 Abigail Malagisi  & Emily Martin | 2019 Arri Derby | 2020 Maggie Lescault


Fitness Records (Boys)

4th Grade

  • Sit-Ups/Bailey Lucier/Spring 2006/Record: 85
  • Sit&Reach/Matthew Vautrin/Spring 2009/Record: +9.5
  • Pull-Ups/Christian Gramuglia/Spring 2009/Record: 31
  • Shuttle Run/Billy Smith/Fall 2009/Record: 8.8
  • Mile Run/John Rabideau/Fall 2005/Record: 6:18

5th Grade

  • Sit-Ups/David Dannenberg/Spring 2006/Record: 97
  • Sit&Reach/James Hunt/Spring 2009/Record: +11
  • Pull-Ups/Christian Gramuglia/Spring 2010/Record: 45
  • Shuttle Run/Keaton Flint/Spring 2004/Record: 8.4
  • Mile Run/Connor Hotaling/Spring 2010/Record: 6:06

Fitness Records (Girls)

4th Grade

  • Mile/Record: 6:58/Claire Isaksen/2013
  • Sit Ups/Record: 84/Kaitlyn Ramsey/1998
  • Pull Ups/Record: 25/Lydia Delano/2011
  • Arm Hang/Record: 2:11/Sallie Suski/2010
  • V-sit/Record: 12.5/Julia Nieters/2012
  • Shuttle/Record: 9.5/Kerilee Powers & Michelle Jones/1995

5th Grade

  • Mile/Record: 6:14/Lauren Rabideau/2005
  • Sit ups/Record: 91/Kara Munsey & Kaitlyn Ramsey/1999
  • Pull ups/Record: 21/Amalia Daviero/2010
  • Arm Hang/Record: 2:28/Samantha Tricozzi/2011
  • V-sit/Record: 13.5”/Julia Nieters/2013
  • Shuttle/Record: 9.3/Morgan Burchhardt/2007

Physical Education Student Leadership Awards

  • 1993: Nicholas Baisch, Jasen Brisson, Jennifer Faucett, Chris Golinski, Erin McGarry &  Elizabeth Quaal
  • 1994: Nicole Battiste, Melissa Drapala, Ryan DuBois, Susan Gestwick, Stephen Layton & Morgan Spurgas
  • 1995: Tania Cabrera, Ryan Demler, Rebecca DeVre, Peter Goody, Stephanie Johnson & Denis Moffett
  • 1996: Sonja Brun, Nathan James, Kyle Pearce, Craig Peterson, Erin Quinn &  Kateri Virgilio
  • 1997: Sean Charles, Margaux Cormier, Joshua Eaker, David Gould, Robin Jess &  Sarah Lamparelli
  • 1998: Chris Goody, Sarah Halbig, Bryan Holmes, Erica Sheldon, Melissa Smith, & Ben Tasse
  • 1999: Russell Cameron, Carrie Kenneally, Rachel Meyers, Herbert Nagamatsu, Katelyn Ramsey & Keith Reilly
  • 2000: Zachary Bell, Andrew Brownell, Kara Eaker, Luciano Fraioli, Molly Hayner & Megan Reynolds
  • 2001: Tyler Anderson, Judy Horan, Tracey Resue, Stefan Robertshaw,  Kyle Scheffler & Erika Swits
  • 2002: Larene Cameron, Matthew Fitts, Kelly Hotaling, Jennifer Rohling, Jon Thomas & Matthew Walrath
  • 2003: Nate Bell, Shannon Dowdle, Tyler Giroux, Jenna Kaczynski, Bryan Murray &  Dominique Rockwell
  • 2004: Bret Denis, Keaton Flint, Sarah Glowa, Kayla Niedziejko, Megan Smith & Ketryk Wilder
  • 2005: Zoe DuBois, Buddy Herkenham, Sean Kenney, Emily Pearce, Lauren Rabideau & Jayson Sullivan
  • 2006: Vincent Dowdle, Tim Hughes, Nicole Kellogg, Ryan McDonnell, Natalie Moore & Siena Wilder
  • 2007: Reed Lewandowski, Emily Needham, Daniel Purtell, Zoe Rockwell, Michele Samson & Wyatt Sawyer
  • 2008: Riley Hynes, Erin Leva, Danielle McDonnell, David Nieters, Jared Short, & Abby Thurnau
  • 2009: Mindy Corney, Casey Doherty, Alex Glowa, Kate Isaksen, Eric Langdon & Zach Sawyer
  • 2010: Jacob Austro, Kristen Bikowicz, Oliver Cowley, Amalia Daviero, Riley Holzman & Jenna Meaney
  • 2011: Tyler Doherty, Danny Jada, Sam Kruppenbacher, Kelly Leva, Sallie Suski & Stephanie Wawrzyniak
  • 2012: Max Blowers, Isabelle Cataldo, Abby Evans, Keven Hughes, Grace Isaksen & Sean McDonald
  • 2013: Sam Lindberg, Olivia Moran, Annabelle Morrison, Andrew Poirier, Jackson Tse &  Alizabeth Zarnofsky
  • 2014: Nate DeLuke, Aidan Giaquinto, Erin McClernan, Julia Paolino, Peyton Reno & Vincent Venditti
  • 2015: Emily Berg, Ryan Buthfer, Callie Chevalier, Avery Daviero, Jackson Malagisi & Michael Puglisi
  • 2016: Danielle DeBonis, Emma Groth, Luke Haluska, Mary Kate Lescault, Jake Pausley & Luke Zoller
  • 2017: Sydney Darcy, Mia Paolino, Grayson Johnson, Matthew Lepel, Timothy Venditti & Dominick Sollecito
  • 2018:  Sophie Chevalier, Cosimo Criscone, Cooper Igoe, Sam Karlitz, Maggie Lansley & Abigail Malagisi
  • 2019: Arri Derby, Addisyn Knapik, Quinn Stowell-Melley, Oliver Motel, Logan Muller & Cam Olsen
  • 2020:  Brody DiCaprio, Jenna Hunt, John Klopfer, Katie Lansley, Maggie Lescault & Carter Schermerhorn

Presidential Physical Fitness

Presented to students who have achieved the 85th percentile or higher in all five physical fitness categories, including: mile run, shuttle run, curl-ups, pull-ups, and v-sit.

1993

  • Grade 4 Girls: Amanda Ripley, Sarah Smith and Ashley Wilson
  • Grade 5 Girls: Tara Dunleavy, Erin McGarry, Becky Szymczak, and Olena Whipple

1994

  • Grade 4 Girls: Erin Guthrie, Lisa Prian, and Nicole Venditti
  • Grade 4 Boys: Jon D’Ercole and Peter Goody
  • Grade 5 Girls: Lauren Farren and Sarah Skuth

1997

  • Grade 4 Girls: Glenna Broderick, Sarah Halbig, Samantha Livingston, Cassandra Lyons, Karli McAllister, Erica Sheldon, Melissa Smith, Hannah Straw & Megan Von Ehr
  • Grade 5 Girls: Katie Campe, Margaux Cormier, Katie Ferrara, Kate Houghtalen, Robin Jess, Sarah Lamparelli, Amanda Marshall, Robin McKEchnie, Katrina Mattice, Kelly Prian, Megan Swartz, Brittany Szymczak, Sarah Van Epps &  Renee Williams
  • Grade 5 Boys: Sean Charles, Chris Dupay, Tom Durant, David Gould, Mark Lyons and Eric Zagorda

2002

  • Grade 4 Girls: Kiersten Anderson, Kristina Carmack, Erika Grattidge, Jenna Kaczynski & Rachel Mollard
  • Grade 4 Boys: Darek Bittner, Frankie Emmer, Chris Frewin and Greg McFarlane
  • Grade 5 Girls: Kendra Adams, Alexa Berry, Christina Biasiucci, Jess Burdett, Larene Cameron, Carley Czubernat, Kate Halbig, Kelsey Hermann, Kelly Hotaling, Anne Lushpinsky, Anna Nason & Jennifer Rohling
  • Grade 5 Boys: Matt Bradt, Jim Capobianco, Jeff Clark, Mike Eddy, Matt Fitts, Mike Himmelwright, Ian O’Connor, Colin Rayher, Tyler Rounds, Matt Rusilas & Dave Straw

2003

  • Grade 4 Boys: Michael Barletta, Bret Dennis, Keaton Flint, Matt Gildea, Josh Lyle, Schuyler Meyers, Greg Rabideau, Nick Thomas, Kevin Tyler & Ketryck Wilder
  • Grade 5 Girls: Kiersten Anderson, Kristina Carmack, Anne Goodenough, Erika Grattidge, Jenna Kaczynski, Elise McAllister & Rachel Mollard
  • Grade 5 Boys: Darek Bittner, Frankie Emmer, Greg McFarlane & Brendan Nally

2004

  • Grade 4 Girls: Jeanette Braun, Chloe Hay, Abby DuBois, Amy Gildea, Brooke Adams, Jenna Holland, Katherine Lerz, Emily Pearce, Laura Massone, Nicole Shively & Lauren Rabideau
  • Grade 4 Boys: Jake Baxter, Noah Braiman, Forrest Burnetter, Will Davis, Dan Fernandez, Mike Fitts, Jimmy Gildea, Tommy Jansen, Austin Lewandowski, Anthony Marchesiello, Brandon Mooney, Patrick Smith & Jayson Sullivan
  • Grade 5 Girls: Megan Smith
  • Grade 5 Boys: Mike Barletta, Bret Dennis, Keaton Flint, Doug Flynn, Matt Gildea, Bryce Kaler, Josh Lyle, Schuyler Meyers, Max Miller, Greg Rabideau, Nick Thomas, Kevin Tyler & Ketryk Wilder

2005

  • Grade 4 Girls: Haley Britton, Courtney Clark, Monica Dennis, Calea Flanagan, Meghan Heck, Skye Kaler, Amy LeBel, Kailey Melber, Natalie Moore, Karli Russell, Kristine Steve, Emma VanVorst & Siena Wilder
  • Grade 4 Boys: Brian Beck, Matt Bunch, Scott Cooper, Vincent Dowdle, Tim Hughes, Noah Johnston, Jack Mahar, Ryan McDonnell, Tim Monaghan, Ben Roberts & Paul Rockwell
  • Grade 5 Girls: Brooke Adams, Jeanette Braun, Abigail DuBois, Zoe DuBois, Morgan Esperti, Jenna Fretto, Aimee Gildea, Nicole Gridley, Jenna Holland, Katherine Lerz, Marianna Maeda, Laura Massone, Emily Nikolski, Emily Pearce, Lauren Rabideau, Nicole Shively & Kaitlyn Velade
  • Grade 5 Boys: Jake Baxter, Forrest Burnetter, Joe Chapman, Dan Fernandez, Jimmy Gildea, Sean Kenney, Austin Lewandowski, Anthony Marchiesiello, Brandon Mooney & Jayson Sullivan

2006

  • Grade 4 Girls:
  • Grade 4 Boys: Nick Brennan, Joey Butler, Luke Cameron, Austin Clark, Philip Corney, Chris Hart, Steven Leupold, Reed Lewandowski, Dan Purtell, John Rabideau, Stefn Sandberg & Brendan Smith
  • Grade 5 Girls: Haley Britton, Courtney Clark, Monica Dennis, Calea Flanagan, Meghan Heck, Skye Kaler, Amy LeBel, Kailey Melber, Natalie Moore, Karli Russell, Kristine Steve, Emma VanVorst & Siena Wilder
  • Grade 5 Boys: Dominic Blance, Matt Bunch, Vincent Dowdle, Tim Hughes, Noah Johnston, Jack Maher, Ryan McDonnell, Ben Roberts & Paul Rockwell

2007

  • Grade 4 Girls: Alexis Benamati, Olivia Burnetter, Ailynn Carney, Emily Clarke, Allison Fernandez, Sarah Kileen, Natasha Leach, Erin Leva, Elyse Manosh, Danielle McDonnell, Danielle Sloan, Abby Thurnau & Michaela Verdile
  • Grade 4 Boys: Jordan Braiman, Tim Cronin, Tyler Dowdle, Nick Gramuglia, Blake Hotopp, Chris Ludeke, Jon Sell, Jared Short & Sam Suski
  • Grade 5 Girls:
  • Grade 5 Boys: Jackson Burdett, Joey Butler, Luke Cameron, Austin Clark, Philip Corney, Kevin Gabay, Chris Hart, Austen Jesco, Steve Leupold, Reed Lewandowski, DJ Lombardo, Danny Purtell, Brendan Smith, Jake Strain & Jacob Van Vorst

2008

  • Grade 4 Girls: Madison Adams, Cheyanne Chase, Mindy Corney, Emily de la Rocha, Emily Digman, Casey Doherty, Gianna Flint, Samantha Hjelmar, Kate Isaksen, Maggie Roberts, Haley Schultz & Mara Smith
  • Grade 4 Boys: Jarod Billings, Joe Braun, David Dannenberg, Aaron Delano, Sam DeLucia, Josh Fortin, Alex Glowa, Adam Hansen, Ryan Hathaway, Luke LeBel, Michael McPartlin, Casey Northrup, Connor Peters, Joe Rossi & Ben Wyatt
  • Grade 5 Girls: Alexis Benamati, Olivia Burnetter, Ailynn Carney, Emily Clarke, Allison Fernandez, Sarah Kileen, Natasha Leach, Erin Leva, Elyse Manosh, Danielle McDonnell, Danielle Sloan, Abby Thurnau & Michaela Verdile
  • Grade 5 Boys: Dante Angerosa, Kevin Batzinger, Mike Batzinger, Tim Cronin, David DeCapria, Adam Frewin, Jesse Holland, Riley Hynes, Jake Kastberg, Ethan Perregeaux, Andrew So, Joe Valenza & Brendan Wiley

2009

  • Grade 4 Girls: Krissy Bikowicz, Abby Bittner, Mollie Daviero, Jenna Meaney, Maria Parks, Cayleigh Rotella, Abby Stafford, Hannah Strait & Danielle Traver
  • Grade 4 Boys: Justin Ariel, Kevin Becker, Santino Benamati, Christian Gramuglia, Riley Holzman, Patrick Hopsicker, Connor Hotaling, Jackson Lindberg, Jake Schuhl & Josh Schuhl
  • Grade 5 Girls: Madison Adams, Sierra Bach, Sarah Black, Cheyanne Chase, Mindy Corney, Emily de la Rocha, Emily Digman, Casey Doherty, Jolissa Epperson, Victoria Ferrante, Gianna Flint, Samantha Hjelmar, Alyssa Hughes, Kate Isaksen, Maggie Roberts, Haley Schultz & Mara Smith
  • Grade 5 Boys: Jarod Billings, Ryan Hathaway, Eric Langdon, Casey Northrup, Zach Sawyer, Jake Thurnau, Jacob Shippey, Ben Wyatt & Tim Zukas

2010

  • Grade 4 Girls: Lauren Buthfer, Ruo Fang Hayden, Renee Manosh, Ashley Miller, Monica Muscato & Sallie Suski
  • Grade 4 Boys: Evan Bowers, Tyler Doherty, Danny Jada, Nathan Morrill, Cameron Rhodes, Logan Short, Artem Smith, Billy Smith, Alex Turczyn &  Chase Zardezed
  • Grade 5 Girls: Madison Ayers, Krissy Bikowicz, Mollie Daviero, Anne Fazio, Lindsay Jameson, Jenna Meaney, Kristina Mills, Maria Parks, Cayleigh Rotella, Bailey Sheppard, Abby Stafford, Hannah Strait & Danielle Traver
  • Grade 5 Boys: Robert Ankabrandt, Santino Benamati, Oliver Cowley, Christian Gramuglia, Patrick Hopsicker, Connor Hotaling, Jackson Lindberg & Josh Schuhl

2011

  • Grade 4 Girls: Isabella Antonini, Taylor Austro, Cassidy Burgner, Serena Burnetter, Lydia Delano, Lily Digman, Abby Evans, Grace Isaksen, Kristen Langdon & Morgan Skpowski
  • Grade 4 Boys: Jackson Bach, Rece Gobel, D’Andre Lashley, Tyler Michaelson, Jack Mion, Shannon Sheedy, Ryan Sheppard, Matthew Sinnenberg & Jacob Smith
  • Grade 5 Girls:  Lauren Buthfer, Andrea Desrochers, Charliann Friedman, Hannah Guy, Ruo Fang Hayden, Grace Holzman, Lauren Hopsicker, Catie Ireland, Paige Kostrubanic, Renee Manosh, Ashley Miller & Sallie Suski
  • Grade 5 Boys: Tyler Doherty, Danny Jada, Nathan Katz, Dalton Leach, Rory Lesperance, Cameron Rhodes, Artem Smith, Evan Sweeney, Alex Turczyn, Hunter Wolfe & Chase Zardezed

2012

  • Grade 4 Girls: Michaeline Anderson, Abby Hansen, Julia Nieters, Gabby Puglisi, Sophia Swain & Blake Zardezed
  • Grade 4 Boys: Alex Jameson, Jimmy Mion, Kieran Rhodes & Robbie Suski
  • Grade 5 Girls:  Jillian Andolina, Isabella Antonini, Taylor Austro, Lael Breshears, Cassidy Burgner, Serena Burnetter, Isabella Cataldo, Lindsey DeBonis, Lydia Delano, Lily Digman, Abby Evans, Maddie Fox, Grace Isaksen, Makenzie Konik, Kristen Langdon, Dora Law, Lexi Puliafico, Kaitlyn Rounds & Morgan Skpowski
  • Grade 5 Boys: Jackson Bach, Rece Gobel, D’Andre Lashley, Tyler Michaelson, Jack Mion, Shannon Sheedy, Ryan Sheppard, Matthew Sinnenberg & Jacob Smith

BH-BL Ultra Fit

2013

  • Grade 4 Girls: Lauren DeWeese, Claire Isaksen, Megan Ireland, Julia Paolino & Peyton Reno
  • Grade 4 Boys: Aidan Buckley, Caleb Chase, Bryce Clark, Ben Hladun & Vincent Venditti
  • Grade 5 Girls:  Michaeline Anderson, Alyssa Antrim, Cora Groth, Abby Hansen, Alexa Michaelson, Olivia Moran, Annabelle Morrison, Julia Nieters, Gabriella Puglisi, Alita Rossen, Michelle Stoudt, Sophia Swain, Blake Zardezed & Alizabeth Zarnofsky
  • Grade 5 Boys: Alex Jameson, Sam Lindberg, Will McKenna, Jimmy Mion, Adam Orlando, Kieran Rhodes & Robbie Suski

2014

  • Grade 4 Girls: Emily Berg, Amelia Cataldo, Callie Chevalier, Avery Daviero, Kiera Hartpence, Ava Huffard, Samantha Malagisi, Deanna Margiotta, Madeline Morrison, Alexis Patrick, Lauren Schuhl, Isabella Tatro, Brynn Topolski & Sydney Williams,
  • Grade 4 Boys: Anthony Andolina, Aidan Bowers, Kyle Brown, Ryan Buthfer, Jacob Caron, Colby Carusone, Kyle Chrzan, Michael Fratterola, Jacob Gibson, Colden Gotobed, Ryan Grandy, Bokar Hamma, Matthew Hunt, Sean Hunt, Harrison Keena, Aidan Knapik, Sam Leone, Noah Loucks, Jackson Malagisi, Aidan Martin, Jack Mongan, Elliot Nemec, Michael Puglisi, Kyle Rosselli, Tyler Rossini, Jack Shea, Jared Smith, Keegan Stafford, Jackson Stoudt, Kyle Strait, Kevin Valenza, Anthony Wakulenko & Daniel Woloszyn
  • Grade 5 Girls: Madeline Boussa, Gwyneth Breshears, Katie Coffey, Lauren DeWeese, Lucia Gil, Megan Ireland, Claire Isaksen, Carmella Jada, Ella Katz, Rachel Mare, Erin McClernan, Ashley McNeal, Julia Paolino, Peyton Reno, Lindsey Rounds, Madison Smith, Kate Turczyn & Zoe Zilolka
  • Grade 5 Boys: Nico Antonini, Dylan Bringhurst, Aidan Buckley, Donovan Cataldo, Bryce Clark, Josh Fugal, AJ Giaquinto, Bennet Hladun, Camden Knight, Luke Marshall, Colin McDonald, Jackson Moran, Justin Sisler & Jack Taylor

2015

  • Grade 4 Girls: Alyssa Bleyl, Coco Boussa, Macy Kingsley, Mary Kate Lescault, Calla Presseisen, Kendall Reno, Layla Solberg & Jessica Zalucki
  • Grade 4 Boys: Kevin Anderson, Sam Booth, Andrew Capella, Keller Casey, Wyan deLalla, Rocco DelSorbo, Ben DiLorenzo, Cameron Fugal, Angelo Fusco,  Luke Haluska, Logan Jones, Ryan Karaca, Shane McClernan, Dermot McNamara, Addison Morrison, Jake Pausley, Matthew Rounds, Mason Veronezi & Luke Zoller
  • Grade 5 Girls:  Emily Berg, Balbina Bouchard, Amelia Camarro, Callie Chevalier, Avery Daviero, Ella Fowler, Melissa Gallinat, Grace Gil, Kiera Hartpence, Ava Hufford, Sophia LaBrecque, Samantha Malagisi, Abigail Miller, Katrina Newell, Alexis Patrick, Lauren Schuhl, Lillian Sottosanti, Caitlin Strait, Isabella Tatro & Brynn Topolski
  • Grade 5 Boys: Anthony Andolina, Jacob Apffel, Aidan Bowers, Kyle Brown, Ryan Buthfer, Jacob Caron, Michael Fratterola, Jacob Gibson, Ryan Grandy, Matthew Hunt, Harrison Keena, Aidan Knapik, Sam Leone, Noah Loucks, Jackson Malagisi, Jack Mongan, Jordan Pinto, Michael Puglisi, Matteo Rossini, Tyler Rossini, Jack Shea, Keegan Stafford, Jackson Stoudt, Kevin Valenza, Anthony Wakulenko & Daniel Woloszyn

2016

  • Grade 4 Girls: Ellie Adone, Jaime Baas, Cianna Benamati, Caroline Bliss, Gillian Bliss, Mackenzie Cahan, Raegan Carney,  Shelby Cataldo, Samantha Girard, Lauren Grandy, Lily Haluska, Brooke Hughson, Jordan Hunt, Sadie Jerzak, Grayson Johnson, Brynn Latimer, Clara Law, Emily Motel, Mia Paolino, Mary Pietrow, Mary Schwedatschenko, Maddie Tse & Natalie Warner
  • Grade 4 Boys: Ryan Agans, Howard Bearce, Andrew Cheeley, Brayden Cyr, Ashtyn DiCaprio, Brody Dugan, Cody Gladding, Corin Gordon, Max Hladun, Matthew Martin, Spencer Martinez, Dylan McIntyre, Logan McNeal, Patrick Robbins, Tyler Rorick, Vincent Scavullo, Doiminick Sollecito, Christopher Stoudt, Liam Sullivan, Dane Tatro, Ben Taylor, Timmy Venditti & Max Weisman
  • Grade 5 Girls: Alyssa Bleyl, Danielle Baas, Ada Bouchard, Coco Boussa, Carissa Brunt, Alexandra Criscone, Danielle DeBonis, Margaret Dedon, Abby Goodell, Emma Groth, Seri Hartwell, Alyssa Heverly, McKenna Hickey, Emma Hufford, Macy Kingsley, Jullian Konik, Lindsay Kosnick, Mary Kate Lescault, Lauren Marshall, Elsa Newman, Meghan Poirier, Calla Presseisen, Hannah Shafer, Lily Sisler, Layla Solberg, Breanna Venditti, Grayce Venditti, Tessa Venditti, Naomi Williams, Jessica Zalucki & Ana Zepf
  • Grade 5 Boys: Kevin Anderson, Christian Camp, Keller Casey, Wyatt DeLallo, Ben DiLorenzo, Cameron Fugal, Angelo Fusco, Andrew Haluska, Lucas Hayes, Shane McClernan, Jacob Pausley, Matthew Rounds, Colden Swisher, Brendan Tricozzi, Mason Veronezi & Luke Zoller

2017

  • Grade 4 Girls: Bethany Bearce, Sophie Chevalier, Evelyn Christie, Catherine Groth, Emily Martin, Bridget McNamara, Sarah Robbins, Claudia Roberts, Megan Smialek, Ava Smith, Caitlin Smith, Ellie Smith & Alana Yahoudy
  • Grade 4 Boys: Gavin Bodnaryk, Jackson Bringhurst, Braylen Camp, Cosimo Criscone, Louis Frattarola, Christopher Guo, Stephen Hunt, Cooper Igoe, Rowan Karaca, AJ Mare, Brayden Moynihan, Owen Rothe, Marshall Schmidt, Michael Wakulenko & Warren Williams
  • Grade 5 Girls: Ellie Adone, Cianna Benamati, Caroline Bliss, Gillian Bliss, Mackenzie Cahan, Raegan Carney, Sydney Darcy, Lauren Grandy, Lily Haluska, Brooke Hughson, Sadie Jerzak, Grayson Johnson, Clara Law, Emily Motel, Mia Paolino, Grace Tullock, Maddie Tse & Natalie Warner
  • Grade 5 Boys: Howard Bearce, Andrew Cheely, Brayden Cyr, Ashtyn DiCaprio, Brody Dugan, Cody Gladding, Charlie McIntyre, Dillon McIntyre, Logan McNeal, Patrick Robbins, Tyler Rorick, Dominick Sollecito, Christopher Stoudt, Dane Tatro, Ben Taylor, Raphael Troyan, Timmy Venditti & Max Weisman

2018

  • Grade 4 Girls: Isabella Caruso, Delaney Casey, Daniella Chamberlain, Kiernan Crary-Gracz, Regan Crary-Gracz, Addison Cyr, Arriyana Derby, Ryah DiPaola, Zoey Finkle, Gabriella Hulett, Addisyn Knapik,  Lily Mastrella, Sadie Pelletier, Alessandra Rispole, Cadee Schmidt, Michaela St. John, Quinn Stowell-Melley, Gianna Viscariello, Mia Weisman & Adalyn Wood
  • Grade 4 Boys: Tommy Bleyl, Stephen Booth, Charlie Clark, Joshua Darcy, Jack DiLorenzo, Max Johnson, Ronan Kuhn, Oliver Motel, Jake Muller, Cameron Olsen, Anthony Paniccia, Ethan Skinner, Marcus Sollecito, Mason Swain, TJ Tullock & Ryan Weygant
  • Grade 5 Girls: Bethany Bearce, Neveah Bies, Sophie Chevalier, Evelyn Christie, Madeline Gregg, Catherine Groth, Margaret Lansley, Clara Leone, Abigail Malagisi, Emily Martin, Bridget McNamara, Claudia Roberts, Sarah Robbins, Isabelle Singley, Madelyn Skpowski, Megan Smialek, Avangeline Smith, Caitlin Smith, Ellie Smith & Alana Yahoudy
  • Grade 5 Boys: Cosimo Criscone, Christopher Guo, Stephen Hunt, Cooper Igoe, Sam Karlitz, Anthony Mare, Michael Wakulenko & Warren Williams

2019

  • Grade 4 Girls: Gianna Aldi, Lucy Capo, Olivia Dugan, Jenna Hunt, Julia James, Katie Lansley, Margaret Lescault, Gabriella Tatro & Emmalee Zeis
  • Grade 4 Boys: Nolan Barron, Matthew Broker, Nolan Cahan, Thomas Caron, Joseph DeMartino, Conor Franze, Connor Houck,  Jaycob Hunt, Myles Jerzak, John Klopfer, Matthew Pitkin, Michael Smialek, Charlie Venditti, Kane Vrooman, Tristan Vrooman, Braydon Walton & Ryahn Yahoudy
  • Grade 5 Girls: Isabella Caruso, Delany Casey, Daniella Chamberlain, Kiernan Crary-Gracz, Regan Crary-Gracz, Addison Cyr, Gianna DeMartino, Arriyana Derby, Ryah DiPaola, Zoey Finkle, Addisyn Knapik, Rachel Martin, Lily Mastrella, Gianna Muscanell, Cora Robbins, Quinn Stowell-Melley, Mia Weisman & Adalynn Wood
  • Grade 5 Boys: Charlie Clark, Kasch Kinowski, Ronan Kuhn, Tim Moynihan, Jake Muller, Logan Muller, Riley Murphy, Anthony Paniccia, Braydon Pitts, Chris Ricketts, Garrett Skinner, Jonah Slutsky, Gavin Solberg, Daniel White, Jacob Williams & Mason Williams

2020

  • Grade 4 Girls: Megan Goodell, Alex Purdy, Emily Silva & Alexa Weygant
  • Grade 4 Boys: Connor Bodnaryk, Brayden Buckley, Lucas Carver, Zach DeBonis, Harper DiPaola, Tate Gobel, Talon Immel, Tristan West, John Zepf
  • Grade 5 Girls: Audri Chamberlain, Olivia Dugan, Jenna Hunt, Stella Kibler, Katie Lansley, Maggie Lescault & Emmalee Zeis
  • Grade 5 Boys: Brody DiCaprio, Dylan Geren, John Klopfer, Logan Merritt, Carter Schermerhorn, Simon Trbovich & Tristan Vrooman

Field Day Class Champions Grade 4

1996 Mr. Sinnenberg | 1997 Mr. Sinnenberg | 1998 Mr. Sinnenberg | 1999 Mr. Sinnenberg | 2000 Mr. Sinnenberg | 2001 Mr. Bold | 2002 Mr. Sinnenberg | 2003 Mr. Bold | 2004 Mrs. Johnson | 2005 Mr. Bold | 2006 Mrs. Long | 2007 Mr. Bold | 2008 Mr. Bold | 2009 Mrs. Hall | 2010  Mrs. Hall | 2011 Mr. Bold | 2012 Miss Donofrio | 2013 Mrs. Hall | 2014 Mrs. Hall | 2015 Mr. Bold | 2016 Miss Donofrio | 2017 Mrs. Bryk | 2018 Mrs. Kritz | 2019  Miss Donofrio


Field Day Class Champions Grade 5

1997 Mrs. Douglas| 1998 Mrs. Douglas | 1999 Mrs. Conklin | 2000 Mrs. Douglas | 2001 Mrs. Douglas | 2002 Mrs. Conklin | 2003 Mr. Moore | 2004 Mrs. Conklin | 2005 Mr. Ford | 2006 Mr. Moore | 2007 Mr. Moore | 2008 Mrs. Douglas | 2009 Mr. Moore | 2010 Mr. Deso | 2011 Mr. Deso | 2012 Mrs. Conklin | 2013  Mr. Moore | 2014 Mr. Haluska | 2015 Mrs. Hall | 2016 Mr. Deso | 2017 Mr. Haluska | 2018 Mr. Deso | 2019 Mr. Haluska


Field Day – All Time Records

4th Grade Girls

  • Hurdles/Record: 8.6/Claudia Roberts/2017
  • 50 yd. Dash/Record: 7.3/Catherine Groth/2017
  • 220/Record: 33.3/Mary Kate Lescault/2015
  • 440/Record: 1:22.3/Lily Digman/2011
  • Jump/Record: 5’10.5″/Mary Kate Lescault/Addy Wood/2015,2018
  • Throw/Record: 112′ 0″/Kristen Harris/1980
  • Punt/Record: 84’11″/Lindsey Heilman/1994
  • Relays/Record: 1:09.7/Caitlin Smith, Claudia Roberts, Catherine Groth, Emily Martin/2017
  • Classroom Team Titles/Mr. Bold-7x/Mr. Sinnenberg-6x/Mrs. Hall-3x/Ms. Donofrio-2x

4th Grade Boys

  • Hurdles/Record: 8.1/Todd Sarto/1979
  • 50 yd. Dash/Record: 7.0/Darren Bratlie/1986
  • 220/Record: 26.8/Brad Eiser/Matt Jones/1998/1991
  • 440/Record: 1:09.5/Teague Hopkins/1987
  • Jump/Record: 6′.5″/Jordan Braiman/2007
  • Throw/Record: 166’8″/BJ Jourdanais/1983
  • Punt/Record: 99’0″/Paul Layton/2001
  • Relays/Record: 1:02.9/Tom Splitter, Jeff Morrill, Gary Orzolek, Marc Horwitze/1978
  • Classroom Team Titles/Mrs. Bryk-1x/Mrs. Johnson-1x/Mrs. Long-1x/Mrs. Kritz-1x

5th Grade Girls

  • Hurdles/Record: 8.0/Sophie Chevalier/2018
  • 50 yd. Dash/Record: 6.9/Cassandra Partyka/Mary Kate Lescault/Mia Paolino/1998/2016/2017
  • 220/Record: 33.1/Amalia Daviero/2010
  • 440/Record: 1:16.8/Cassidy Burgner/2012
  • Jump/Record: 6’6.3″/Mary Kate Lescault/2016
  • Throw/Record: 131’2″/Callie Chevalier/2015
  • Punt/Record: 112’6″/Jennifer Swidereck/1986
  • Relays/Record: 1:05.3/Catherine Groth, Sarah Robbins, Claudia Roberts, Caitlin Smith/2018
  • Classroom Team Titles/Mrs. Douglas-5x/Mrs.Moore-5x/Mrs. Conklin-4x/Mr. Deso-4x

5th Grade Boys

  • Hurdles/Record: 7.3/Sean Brennan/1985
  • 50 yd. Dash/Record: 6.9/Todd Snavely/1979
  • 220/Record: 25.6/Jon George/1992
  • 440/Record: 1:05.0/Teague Hopkins/1988
  • Jump/Record: 6’10″/Dave Straw/2002
  • Throw/Record: 178’0″/Doug Weaver/1973
  • Punt/Record: 116’3″/Kevin Gatley/1995
  • Relays/Record: 1:00.4/Greg Hildebrand, Paul Fuerst, Mike Caccuito, Jeff Roberge, 1981
  • Classroom Team Titles/Mr. Ford-1x/Mrs. Hall-1x/Mr. Haluska-1x