Fine Arts Awards

Principal’s Music Award

  • 2016  Jessica Backus, Logan Jones, Matthew Rounds
  • 2017  Shelby Cataldo, Matthew Fox, John Rabbitt
  • 2018 Thomas Hoffmann, Stephen Hunt, Lauren Weeks
  • 2019 Sarah Corey, Max Johnson, Cora Robbins, Jonah Slutsky, Jack Wheeler, Jacob Williams
  • 2020: Gianna Aldi, Jonathan Baas, Lucas Dauphinee, Jenna Hunt, Jaycob Hunt, Myles Jerzak, Paxton Waylett

Most Outstanding Band Musician

  • 1997 Lindsay Schwarting
  • 1998 Matthew Dintrone
  • 1999 Herbert Nagamatsu and Bradley Eiser
  • 2000 William Nikolski
  • 2001 Jessica Brehm and Courtney Schwarting
  • 2002 Kate Halbig
  • 2003 Brian Newell
  • 2004 Sarah Brehm
  • 2005 Emily Roehl
  • 2006 Natalie Moore
  • 2007 Reed Lewandowski
  • 2008 Adam Frewin
  • 2009 Luke LeBel
  • 2010 Jared Rotunda
  • 2011 Tyler Doherty
  • 2012 Abby Evans
  • 2013 Chase Ranaletto
  • 2014 Madison McDonald
  • 2015 Michael Puglisi
  • 2016 McKenna Hickey
  • 2017 Samantha Girard
  • 2018 Christopher Guo
  • 2019 Regan Crary-Gracz
  • 2020  Daniel Girard

Most Outstanding Chorus Musician

  • 1997 Josh Storch
  • 1998 Sarah Halbig
  • 1999 Mary Kate vom Lehn
  • 2000 Jaren Schreiner
  • 2001 Nathan Giroux
  • 2002 Laree Cameron
  • 2003 Shannon Dowdle
  • 2004 Meghan Smith
  • 2005 Brendan Charles
  • 2006 Haley Britton
  • 2007 Ashlyn Giaquinto
  • 2008 Justin Serafini
  • 2009 Emily de la Rocha
  • 2010 Hope Chevalier
  • 2011 Matthew Zoller
  • 2012 Avery Knapik
  • 2013 Blake Zardezed
  • 2014 Julia Paolina
  • 2015 Madeline Morrison
  • 2016 Katie Ziegler
  • 2017 Sadie Jerzak
  • 2018 Claudia Roberts
  • 2019 Colton Carpenter
  • 2020 Tony Crisci

Most Outstanding Orchestra Musician

  • 2001: Kaleigh Ahern
  • 2002: Sara McFadden
  • 2003: Christopher Fernandez
  • 2004: Keaton Flint
  • 2005: Morgan McFadden
  • 2006: Nicholas Marchesiello
  • 2007: Sam Beryy
  • 2008: Jacob Doepel
  • 2009: Alyssa Hughes
  • 2010: Grace Hartfiel-Carr
  • 2011: Dayton Kenneally
  • 2012: Elizabeth Heitzman
  • 2013: Caroline Holt
  • 2014: Ben Evans
  • 2015: Kyle Brown
  • 2016: Elsa Newman
  • 2017: Liam Sullivan
  • 2018: Emerson Mosal
  • 2019: Jaime Dawes
  • 2020: Emma Brennan

Jane Coffey Drama Award

  • 2013  Dante Ubriaco &  Sarah Zoller
  • 2014  Annaliese Blowers, Lexie Childs, Joshua Fugal, Ella Katz, Kaylee Margiotta &  Nathan Sprotbery
  • 2015  Ryanne Gordon, Aidan Knapik, Riley Northrup, Kyle Rosselli, Jack Shea, Anthony Wakulenko & Jacey Wolfe
  • 2016  Brian Corey, Alex Criscone, Cameron Fugal, Mary Ireland, Jillian Konik &  Naomi Williams
  • 2017  Raegan Carney, Finn Casey, Angelo DeMarco, Brody Dugan, Noah James, Jessica Simmons, Christopher Stoudt &  Ben Taylor
  • 2018  Chase Dorvee, Zoe Faden, Leah Higgins, Mason McGuire, Elias Moon, Haley O’Connor, Sarah Robbins, & Alana Yahoudy
  • 2019 Rylee Carver, Daniella Chamberlain, Jonah Heverly, Rachel Martin, Anthony Paniccia, Michaela St. John, Mason Swain, Mia Weisman
  • 2020 Tony Crisci, Olivia Dugan, Arden Heiner, Julia James, Stella Kibler, Abby Pearson, Louis Scavullo, Gabriella Tatro, Simon Trbovich, Kane Vrooman, Blaise Zalucki

Eileen Briggs Memorial Award Winners

In loving memory of Eileen Briggs, a Charlton Heights parent who volunteered her artistic talent for several years at the school, the PTA Scholarship Committee offers an annual Art Award.

  • 2020 Emily Cheely, Conor Franze, Conor McDaniel, Abigail Pearson, Jaxson Soria, Ryan Yahoudy
  • 2019 – Ryah DiPaola, Lily Mastrella, Alex Mills, Tim Moynihan, Lillian Paplow, Melissa Williams
  • 2018–  Bethany Bearce, Nevaeh Bies, Naomi Crawford, Dakota Harris, Clara Leone, Liam Welsh
  • 2017–  Gillian Bliss, Cody Gladding, Brooke Hughson, Clara Law, Mary Pietrow, Thatcher Smith
  • 2016–  Coco Boussa, Margaret Dedon, Abby Goodell, Keira Patrick, Ryleigh Wadsworth, Ana Zepf
  • 2015–  Sam Leone, Katrina Newell, Alayna Shimkus, Caitlin Strait, Cynthia Thomas, Sydney Williams
  • 2014–  Madeline Boussa, Naomi Breshears, Lauren Calabro, Ashley McNeal, Kate Turczyn, Savannah Werblow
  • 2013–  Caleb Chrzan, Sam Hatfield, Caroline Holt, Alexa Michaelson, Abby Shea, Mikhail Troyan
  • 2012 –  Cassandra Bowers, Jack Mion, Kaitlyn Rounds, Molly Shea
  • 2011–  Therese Erickson, Rebecca Kelley, Cameron Rhodes, Jessica Sinopoli | 2010 – Grace Hartfiel-Carr, Dara Miller, Bailey Sheppard
  • 2009 – Nicole Fazio, Samantha Werblow
  • 2008 – Erin Leva, Zak Smith
  • 2007 – Jackson Burdett, Elizabeth Fazio, Wyatt Sawyer
  • 2006 – Nico Angerosa, Katie Emmer
  • 2005 – George Dorvee, Emily Nikolski
  • 2004 – Evelyn Hussey, Julia Sell, Casey Wayman
  • 2003 – Chris Frewin, Quinn Leahy
  • 2002 – Haley Brown, Phoebe Davis
  • 1996 – Josh Sawyer, Jake Smith, Kateri Virgilio
  • 1995 – Andrew King, Nicole Nelson, Carolyn Steinbiss
  • 1994 – Katie Crawford, Carolyn Steinbiss
  • 1993 – Jennifer Goodwin, Joseph Marchesiello
  • 1992 – Robert Musella, Michael Robleno
  • 1991 – Jason Cook, Philip Oakes
  • 1990 – Jeremy Shipp, Cory Vincent
  • 1989 – David Shults, Paul Traux
  • 1988 – Daniel Barth, Robin Jendrazak
  • 1987 – Clara De Santis, Kevin Foley
  • 1986 – Dina Amoroso, Michael Doyle, Christopher Oakes
  • 1985 – Jason Boyles, Brett Butterstein, Christopher Duguid, Christine Fischetti
  • 1984 – Dale Clark, Rebecca Hobbs, John Suski, Eleanore Van Patten
  • 1983 – Muffy Eggleston, Matt Keenan, Jamie Parsons, Billy Safford
  • 1982 – William Bechtel, Christian Cromie, Elizabeth Kincaid, Stefan Strait |
  • 1981 – Theresa Barnick, Bonnie Briggs, Shane Flint, Billy Nielson