Teams & Coaches

Fall Athletic Teams

Cross Country (Boys)

  • Varsity: Chip Button
  • Modified: Joe Carr

Cross Country (Girls)

  • Varsity: Megan James
  • Modified: Joe Carr

Field Hockey

  • Varsity: Kelly Vrooman
  • J.V.: Kate Mastrella
  • Modified: Laura Barry

Football

Golf

  • Varsity: Matt Botta

Soccer (Boys)

  • Varsity: Adam Cohen
  • J.V.: Kevin Fitzpatrick
  • Modified: Richard Battenhausen

Soccer (Girls)

  • Varsity: Brian Bold
  • J.V.: Steve Jones
  • Modified: Marisah Boucher

Swimming (Girls)

  • Varsity: Matt Turner

Tennis (Girls)

  • Varsity: Geoff Leggieri
  • J.V.: Michaela Durrant

Cheerleading: Football

  • Varsity: Natalie Rhatigan
  • J.V.: Tina Crocetto

Volleyball (Boys)

  • Varsity: Paul Sander
  • J.V.: Heidi Brower
  • Modified: Nate Chin

Volleyball (Girls)

  • Varsity: Gary Bynon
  • J.V.: Melissa Armstrong
  • Freshman: Sue Gestwick
  • Modified: Allison Bernardi

Winter Athletics

Basketball (Boys)

  • Varsity: Tim Moseman (assistant coach Kim Lee)
  • J.V.: Jared Stenglein
  • Freshman: Andrew Gentile
  • Modified: Matt Botta

Basketball (Girls)

  • Varsity: Colleen Froschauer (assistant coach Caitlyn Rana)
  • J.V.: Andrew Wildrick
  • Modified: Peter North

Bowling

  • Varsity: Anthony Bianchi

Cheerleading: Basketball

  • Varsity: Natalie Pollard
  • J.V.: Tina Crocetto

Ice Hockey

  • Varsity: Jim Buffoline

Indoor Track

  • Chip Button (assistant coaches Eric Freestone & Ruth Daino)

Swimming (Boys)

  • Varsity: Matt Turner

Wrestling

  • Varsity: Steve Jones
  • J.V.: Ron Ashcraft
  • Modified: Ryan Fitzgerald

Spring Athletic Teams

Baseball

  • Varsity: Rob Duell
  • J.V.: Josh Hadcock
  • Freshman: Gary Bynon
  • Modified: Nick Morocco

Crew

  • Girls Varsity: Kristen Mattice
  • Boys Varsity: Tyler Rouis

Lacrosse (Boys)

  • Varsity: Tom Schwan (assistant coach Jason LaPietro)
  • J.V.: Matt Botta
  • Modified: Glenn Sheedy

Lacrosse (Girls)

  • Varsity: John Battiglino (assistant coach Shawn Kline)
  • J.V.: Kelsey Batkay
  • Modified: Kelly Vrooman

Softball

  • Varsity: Gary Holtz
  • J.V.: Caitlyn Rana
  • Modified: Rob Butler

Tennis (Boys)

  • Varsity: Geoff Leggieri
  • J.V.: Peter North

Track (Boys)

  • Chip Button (assistant coaches Jon George & Tim Moseman)

Track (Girls)

  • Matt Shell (assistant coaches Eric Freestone & Megan James)

Unified Basketball

  • Erin Lavertu & Nicole Passante