Teams & Coaches

Fall Athletic Teams

Cross Country (Boys)

  • Varsity: Chip Button
  • Modified:

Cross Country (Girls)

  • Varsity: Megan James
  • Modified:

Field Hockey

  • Varsity: Kelly Vrooman
  • J.V.: Kate Mastrella
  • Modified: Kerry DiCaprio

Football

Golf

  • Varsity: Matt Botta
  • JV: Shawn Kline

Soccer (Boys)

  • Varsity: Adam Cohen
  • J.V.: Zach Cicardi
  • Modified: Richard Battenhausen

Soccer (Girls)

  • Varsity: Marisah Boucher
  • J.V.: Samantha Grippo
  • Modified: Meggin Maneri

Swimming (Girls)

  • Varsity: Sean Headwell & Shawna Weaver

Tennis (Girls)

  • Varsity: Geoff Leggieri
  • J.V.: Michaela Durrant

Cheerleading: Football

  • Varsity: Natalie Rhatigan
  • J.V.: Tina Crocetto

Volleyball (Boys)

  • Varsity: Paul Sander
  • J.V.: Heidi Brower
  • Modified: Alex Duncan

Volleyball (Girls)

  • Varsity: Gary Bynon
  • J.V.: Melissa Armstrong
  • Freshman: Sue Gestwick
  • Modified: Allison Bernardi

Winter Athletics

Basketball (Boys)

  • Varsity: Kevin Himmelwright (assistant coach Matt Botta)
  • J.V.:
  • Freshman: Brad Thomas
  • Modified: Shawn Kline

Basketball (Girls)

  • Varsity: Colleen Froschauer (assistant coach Andrew Wildrick)
  • J.V.: Gary Bynon
  • Modified: Peter North

Bowling

  • Varsity: Anthony Bianchi

Cheerleading: Basketball

  • Varsity: Natalie Pollard
  • J.V.: Tina Crocetto

Ice Hockey

  • Varsity: Jim Buffoline

Indoor Track

  • Chip Button (assistant coaches Eric Freestone)

Swimming (Boys)

  • Varsity:

Wrestling

  • Varsity: Steve Jones
  • J.V.: Ron Ashcraft
  • Modified: Ryan Fitzgerald

Spring Athletic Teams

Baseball

  • Varsity: Josh Hadcock (Assistant Coach Nick Brennan)
  • J.V.: Shane Decanio
  • Freshman: Grady Gawrys
  • Modified: Nick Morocco

Crew

  • Girls Varsity: Kristen Mattice
  • Boys Varsity: Andy Sayles

Lacrosse (Boys)

  • Varsity: Tom Schwan (Assistant Coach Jason LaPietro)
  • J.V.: Matt Botta
  • Modified: Cody Maggs

Lacrosse (Girls)

  • Varsity: Katie Kerner (Assistant Coach Shawn Kline)
  • J.V.: Brianna Sacks
  • Modified: Kelly Vrooman

Softball

  • Varsity: Caitlyn Rana
  • J.V.: Ashlyn Kersch
  • Modified: Rob Butler

Tennis (Boys)

  • Varsity: Geoff Leggieri
  • J.V.: Peter North

Track (Boys)

  • Chip Button (Assistant Coaches Jon George & Adam Cohen)

Track (Girls)

  • Matt Shell (assistant coaches Eric Freestone & Megan James)

Unified Basketball

  • Zach Cicardi & John Marine